Question & Answer Answer

The answer is e, all of the above.

The Act’s implied warranty of merchantability does not apply to any of these sales. [See CC §§1791(a), 1795.5, 1792.3–1792.5, 1792.]

Repeat Question

 

CLOSE WINDOW